Applebees and Palindromes

December 28, 2006 at 10:47 pm Leave a comment

A few days ago, my sister took me to Applebees to eat. It was my first time there and I liked it =D. I fell in love with their cheese sticks – they’re so fun to eat! Haha. It was sooo much food. I had some steak thingie with fried shrimp…and rice… and mashed potatoes. Yayy. I loved it. Haha. I ❤ food.

Yesterday Chava and I went to 20/20 and rented movies. We saw this one movie called Palendromes that I hadn’t heard of before. It’s one of those crazy back and forth movies. You know… I actually think it was all linear, lol… It wasn’t til the end of the movie that I realized that all those different characters were actually the same person being portrayed in different bodies… It was an interesting movie, I wanna watch it again.

Advertisements

Entry filed under: Day/Week Recaps, Family, Movies. Tags: , .

I <3 Public Transportation My Grandma.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


Blog Calendar

December 2006
S M T W T F S
« Jul   Jan »
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31  

Top Posts

Follow me on Twitter!


%d bloggers like this: